35 Smith Ave Rosemont, WV 26424
Estimated Value: $91,827 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Smith Ave, Rosemont, WV 26424 and is currently estimated at $107,276, approximately $124 per square foot. 35 Smith Ave is a home with nearby schools including Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Smith Brenda
Bought by
Olivio Kimberly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivio Kimberly J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $26,880 | $4,500 | $22,380 |
| 2024 | $75 | $25,800 | $3,060 | $22,740 |
| 2023 | $63 | $25,320 | $2,760 | $22,560 |
| 2022 | $50 | $25,020 | $2,640 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $15 | $21,480 | $2,100 | $19,380 |
| 2020 | $9 | $20,940 | $1,800 | $19,140 |
| 2019 | $8 | $20,760 | $1,800 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $5 | $20,460 | $1,680 | $18,780 |
| 2017 | $233 | $21,660 | $900 | $20,760 |
| 2016 | $224 | $21,060 | $900 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $214 | $19,980 | $900 | $19,080 |
| 2014 | $204 | $19,020 | $900 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map