NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 Snow Crystal Rd Naugatuck, CT 06770

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $351,334

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 35 Snow Crystal Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $319,084, approximately $191 per square foot. 35 Snow Crystal Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Kampf Maria J
Bought by
Kampf Adam M
Current Estimated Value
$319,084

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Glick Gary and Glick Debra
Bought by
Kampf Adam and Kampf Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1987
Sold by
York David
Bought by
Glick Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,100
Interest Rate
10.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kampf Adam M -- --
Kampf Adam $95,000 --
Glick Gary $137,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Glick Gary $20,000
Previous Owner Glick Gary $75,000
Previous Owner Glick Gary $124,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,913 $148,610 $30,450 $118,160
2024 $6,210 $148,610 $30,450 $118,160
2023 $6,650 $148,610 $30,450 $118,160
2022 $4,606 $96,470 $32,520 $63,950
2021 $4,606 $96,470 $32,520 $63,950
2020 $4,606 $96,470 $32,520 $63,950
2019 $4,558 $96,470 $32,520 $63,950
2018 $4,744 $98,120 $41,580 $56,540
2017 $4,764 $98,120 $41,580 $56,540
2016 $4,677 $98,120 $41,580 $56,540
2015 $4,471 $98,120 $41,580 $56,540
2014 $4,421 $98,120 $41,580 $56,540
2012 $4,575 $136,360 $49,620 $86,740
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.