35 Southern Crescent Ct Spring, TX 77380
East Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,739,494 - $5,281,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
7,629
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Southern Crescent Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $5,001,165, approximately $655 per square foot. 35 Southern Crescent Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Bone Floyd and Bone Rhonda Ownbey
Bought by
Floyd And Rhonda Bone Revocable Trust and Bone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Rueby Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Ownbey Bone Jr Floyd and Ownbey Bone Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Bone Floyd and Bone Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd And Rhonda Bone Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ownbey Bone Jr Floyd | -- | First American Title | |
| Bone Floyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,245 | $3,960,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $55,172 | $3,600,000 | $2,250,000 | $1,350,000 |
| 2023 | $55,172 | $3,600,000 | $2,250,000 | $1,350,000 |
| 2022 | $68,732 | $3,600,000 | $600,000 | $3,000,000 |
| 2021 | $63,454 | $3,100,000 | $600,750 | $2,499,250 |
| 2020 | $67,515 | $3,142,880 | $600,750 | $2,542,130 |
| 2019 | $65,245 | $2,950,000 | $600,750 | $2,349,250 |
| 2018 | $63,995 | $3,100,000 | $600,750 | $2,499,250 |
| 2017 | $71,872 | $3,200,000 | $600,750 | $2,599,250 |
| 2016 | $71,872 | $3,200,000 | $600,750 | $2,599,250 |
| 2015 | $8,019 | $2,277,090 | $600,750 | $1,676,340 |
| 2014 | $8,019 | $354,440 | $354,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map