35 Southern Dr Keyser, WV 26726
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Southern Dr, Keyser, WV 26726 and is currently estimated at $179,544, approximately $121 per square foot. 35 Southern Dr is a home located in Mineral County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $61,860 | $12,240 | $49,620 |
| 2024 | $738 | $59,940 | $12,240 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $716 | $58,380 | $12,240 | $46,140 |
| 2022 | $697 | $58,380 | $12,240 | $46,140 |
| 2021 | $697 | $58,380 | $12,240 | $46,140 |
| 2020 | $675 | $56,580 | $12,240 | $44,340 |
| 2019 | $675 | $56,580 | $12,240 | $44,340 |
| 2018 | $677 | $56,700 | $12,240 | $44,460 |
| 2017 | $677 | $56,700 | $12,240 | $44,460 |
| 2016 | $677 | $56,700 | $12,240 | $44,460 |
| 2015 | $677 | $56,710 | $12,240 | $44,470 |
| 2014 | $677 | $56,710 | $12,240 | $44,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map