35 Spring St Westfield, NY 14787
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,037
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Spring St, Westfield, NY 14787 and is currently estimated at $179,621, approximately $88 per square foot. 35 Spring St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Westfield High School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Bova Angelo and Bova Rita
Bought by
Deponceau Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deponceau Lorraine | -- | John Rice |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $65,500 | $15,800 | $49,700 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $65,500 | $15,800 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $65,500 | $15,800 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $65,500 | $15,800 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $65,500 | $15,800 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $65,500 | $15,800 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $65,500 | $15,800 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $65,500 | $15,800 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $65,500 | $15,800 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $65,500 | $15,800 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,500 | $15,800 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,500 | $15,800 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map