35 Spruce Run Rd Clinton, NJ 08809
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Spruce Run Rd, Clinton, NJ 08809 and is currently estimated at $546,695, approximately $365 per square foot. 35 Spruce Run Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Clinton Public School, North Hunterdon High School, and The Goddard School - Clinton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Sold by
Hiller Patricia A and Hiller Hatalla,Anthony
Bought by
Hatalla Anthony and Hatalla Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatalla Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,757 | $486,800 | $124,500 | $362,300 |
| 2024 | $13,032 | $457,800 | $124,500 | $333,300 |
| 2023 | $13,032 | $416,100 | $124,500 | $291,600 |
| 2022 | $12,405 | $384,400 | $124,500 | $259,900 |
| 2021 | $11,921 | $367,700 | $124,500 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $11,606 | $359,000 | $124,500 | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $11,172 | $352,000 | $124,500 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $10,937 | $346,000 | $124,500 | $221,500 |
| 2017 | $10,765 | $341,000 | $124,500 | $216,500 |
| 2016 | $10,632 | $337,000 | $124,500 | $212,500 |
| 2015 | $10,295 | $338,300 | $124,500 | $213,800 |
| 2014 | $10,049 | $334,600 | $119,500 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map