35 Stewart Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,495,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Stewart Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,267,698, approximately $425 per square foot. 35 Stewart Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Fallica Michael and Fallica Carolyn L
Bought by
Lafferty Kenneth and Lafferty Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafferty Kenneth | $465,000 | -- | |
| Lafferty Kenneth | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafferty Kenneth | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Lafferty Kenneth | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Lafferty Kenneth | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,053 | $1,058,200 | $519,700 | $538,500 |
| 2024 | $11,916 | $1,016,700 | $499,200 | $517,500 |
| 2023 | $11,545 | $917,000 | $450,100 | $466,900 |
| 2022 | $11,116 | $833,900 | $409,200 | $424,700 |
| 2021 | $10,783 | $780,800 | $392,100 | $388,700 |
| 2020 | $10,368 | $743,200 | $373,100 | $370,100 |
| 2019 | $10,076 | $708,100 | $355,400 | $352,700 |
| 2018 | $10,709 | $668,000 | $335,200 | $332,800 |
| 2017 | $8,843 | $630,300 | $316,200 | $314,100 |
| 2016 | $8,088 | $557,800 | $285,600 | $272,200 |
| 2015 | $7,810 | $531,300 | $271,900 | $259,400 |
| 2014 | $7,301 | $495,300 | $253,000 | $242,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map