35 Stivens Dr Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $314,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Stivens Dr, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $283,268, approximately $271 per square foot. 35 Stivens Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Costa Joaquim A and Costa Dulce
Bought by
Barrett Marianne and Messina Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Sold by
Cachucho Mario
Bought by
Costa Joaquim A and Costa Dulce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1992
Sold by
Jedziniak John M and Jedziniak Helen
Bought by
Cachucho Mario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Marianne | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Marianne | -- | -- | |
| Costa Joaquim A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Costa Joaquim A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cachucho Mario | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cachucho Mario | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cachucho Mario | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $220,400 | $112,300 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $209,700 | $112,300 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $177,800 | $93,400 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $168,700 | $93,400 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $162,900 | $93,400 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $159,700 | $91,900 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $155,400 | $91,100 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $153,000 | $91,100 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $154,000 | $92,700 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $149,800 | $90,900 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $147,700 | $89,900 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map