Estimated Value: $604,688 - $733,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Stony Point, Malta, NY 12020 and is currently estimated at $662,422, approximately $484 per square foot. 35 Stony Point is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Malta Avenue Elementary School, Gordon Creek Elementary School, and Milton Terrace Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,913 | $555,000 | $296,500 | $258,500 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $483,000 | $296,500 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $8,239 | $439,000 | $296,500 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $7,643 | $375,000 | $296,500 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $8,154 | $375,000 | $296,500 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $375,000 | $296,500 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $375,000 | $296,500 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $375,000 | $296,500 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $375,000 | $296,500 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $375,000 | $296,500 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $375,000 | $296,500 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,000 | $296,500 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map