Estimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,467,173
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Surrey Rd, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $1,258,043, approximately $370 per square foot. 35 Surrey Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Regional Home Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Favilla James and Favilla Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Cohen Linda R
Bought by
Regional Home Mortgage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1973
Bought by
Cohen Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favilla James | -- | None Available | |
| Regional Home Mortgage Llc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Cohen Linda R | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Regional Home Mortgage Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,676 | $1,159,700 | $348,000 | $811,700 |
| 2024 | $25,293 | $1,159,700 | $348,000 | $811,700 |
| 2023 | $25,293 | $1,159,700 | $348,000 | $811,700 |
| 2022 | $23,959 | $1,131,200 | $348,000 | $783,200 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,802 | $180,700 | $55,000 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $15,643 | $180,700 | $55,000 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $15,455 | $180,700 | $55,000 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $15,208 | $180,700 | $55,000 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $14,648 | $180,700 | $55,000 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $14,499 | $180,700 | $55,000 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | $14,194 | $180,700 | $55,000 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map