35 Sutton St Unit 2 Lynn, MA 01901
Central Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,724 - $360,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Sutton St Unit 2, Lynn, MA 01901 and is currently estimated at $327,181, approximately $406 per square foot. 35 Sutton St Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $230,700 | $0 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $217,200 | $0 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $204,000 | $0 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $185,700 | $0 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $179,900 | $0 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $170,900 | $0 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $155,100 | $0 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $143,700 | $0 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $135,200 | $0 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $113,100 | $0 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map