35 SW 66th Ave Miami, FL 33144
Flagami NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 SW 66th Ave, Miami, FL 33144 and is currently estimated at $602,934, approximately $403 per square foot. 35 SW 66th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Elementary School, Kinloch Park Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Castillo Olga
Bought by
Castillo Olga and Castillo Noel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Olga | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Olga | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $158,088 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $153,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $149,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $144,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $140,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $138,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $135,540 | $0 | $0 |