Seller's Agent in 2020
Dereice Walters
CBRPM Group
(501) 920-9611
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $296,000
Cabot--SOLD AS IS, AS IS- This 2 Story house Need major work The house is unsafe to go in it has major Foundation issue so it is sold as land only.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrj Building Llc | $40,500 | National Title Company Inc | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na | $57,307 | None Available | |
| Harper Kimberly R | -- | -- | |
| Harper Kimberly R | -- | -- | |
| Abhure | $35,000 | -- | |
| Pci-764 | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harper Kimberly R | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Kimberly R | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Sold | $40,500 | +36.4% | $17 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | For Sale | $29,700 | -- | $13 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $31,170 | $5,500 | $25,670 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $31,170 | $5,500 | $25,670 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $31,170 | $5,500 | $25,670 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $39,730 | $5,500 | $34,230 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $31,290 | $5,500 | $25,790 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $35,840 | $5,500 | $30,340 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $35,840 | $5,500 | $30,340 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $35,840 | $5,500 | $30,340 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $35,840 | $5,500 | $30,340 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $35,840 | $5,500 | $30,340 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $35,300 | $5,500 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $38,720 | $5,500 | $33,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dereice Walters
CBRPM Group
(501) 920-9611
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sofi Aclin
Aclin Realty
(479) 430-9334
36 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 20015315
APN: 723-03017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.