35 Tearall Rd Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Tearall Rd, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $722,641, approximately $477 per square foot. 35 Tearall Rd is a home with nearby schools including LaLiberte Elementary School, Merrill Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,935 | $655,800 | $220,100 | $435,700 |
| 2024 | $7,642 | $615,300 | $200,100 | $415,200 |
| 2023 | $7,555 | $555,500 | $180,100 | $375,400 |
| 2022 | $7,310 | $492,900 | $170,100 | $322,800 |
| 2021 | $6,938 | $472,300 | $160,100 | $312,200 |
| 2020 | $6,630 | $460,100 | $152,100 | $308,000 |
| 2019 | $7,040 | $494,700 | $142,100 | $352,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map