35 Tennison Loop Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Tennison Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $94,062, approximately $49 per square foot. 35 Tennison Loop is a home with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Bought by
Summers ?
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Bought by
Summers ?
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Bought by
Summers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers ? | $12,000 | -- | |
| Summers ? | $12,000 | -- | |
| Summers | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $12,720 | $2,400 | $10,320 |
| 2024 | $691 | $12,720 | $2,400 | $10,320 |
| 2023 | $691 | $12,720 | $2,400 | $10,320 |
| 2022 | $691 | $12,720 | $2,400 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $691 | $12,720 | $2,400 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $674 | $12,400 | $2,400 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $651 | $12,400 | $2,400 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $651 | $12,400 | $2,400 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $580 | $12,400 | $2,400 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $651 | $12,400 | $2,400 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $784 | $15,070 | $2,400 | $12,670 |
| 2014 | $784 | $15,070 | $2,400 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map