35 Topledge Rd Redding, CT 06896
Estimated Value: $887,204 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Topledge Rd, Redding, CT 06896 and is currently estimated at $949,551, approximately $345 per square foot. 35 Topledge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Redding Elementary School, John Read Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1978
Bought by
Dichiara Bartholomew and Dichiara Katri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dichiara Bartholomew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dichiara Bartholomew | $97,500 | |
| Closed | Dichiara Bartholomew | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,826 | $434,200 | $146,700 | $287,500 |
| 2024 | $12,470 | $434,200 | $146,700 | $287,500 |
| 2023 | $12,023 | $434,200 | $146,700 | $287,500 |
| 2022 | $12,106 | $363,100 | $158,400 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $11,924 | $363,100 | $158,400 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $11,924 | $363,100 | $158,400 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $12,942 | $363,100 | $158,400 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $11,518 | $363,100 | $158,400 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $12,065 | $345,000 | $173,200 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $10,088 | $345,000 | $173,200 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | $9,974 | $345,000 | $173,200 | $171,800 |
| 2014 | $9,881 | $341,800 | $173,200 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map