35 Torro Park Cir Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Torro Park Cir, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $102,459, approximately $114 per square foot. 35 Torro Park Cir is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Westside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Dingley Frank and Dingley Linda
Bought by
Lindsey Terri Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,547
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Lindsey William T
Bought by
Dingley Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Bought by
Lindsey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Bought by
Lindsey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Bought by
Disclaimer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Bought by
Don Don B and Don Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Terri Marie | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Dingley Linda | -- | -- | |
| Lindsey | $20,000 | -- | |
| Lindsey | $20,000 | -- | |
| Disclaimer | -- | -- | |
| Don Don B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Terri Marie | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $246 | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $312 | $6,860 | $5,000 | $1,860 |
| 2022 | $40 | $6,860 | $5,000 | $1,860 |
| 2021 | $40 | $6,860 | $5,000 | $1,860 |
| 2020 | $40 | $5,500 | $5,000 | $500 |
| 2019 | $40 | $5,500 | $5,000 | $500 |
| 2018 | $40 | $5,500 | $5,000 | $500 |
| 2017 | $40 | $5,500 | $5,000 | $500 |
| 2016 | $311 | $5,500 | $5,000 | $500 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,550 | $5,000 | $550 |
| 2014 | $297 | $5,550 | $5,000 | $550 |
Source: Public Records
Map