35 Trailside Cir Saco, ME 04072
Central Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Trailside Cir, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $642,572, approximately $369 per square foot. 35 Trailside Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Chamberlain Props Llc
Bought by
Mitton Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Outstanding Balance
$143,941
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$498,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Mitton Michael F
Bought by
Tran Hoang T and Lam Hanh N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Outstanding Balance
$143,941
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$498,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Chamberlain Props Llc
Bought by
Mitton Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitton Michael F | -- | -- | |
| Tran Hoang T | -- | -- | |
| Mitton Michael F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Hoang T | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitton Michael F | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,931 | $493,300 | $194,100 | $299,200 |
| 2023 | $7,276 | $493,300 | $194,100 | $299,200 |
| 2022 | $6,509 | $355,100 | $147,900 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $332,100 | $137,300 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $5,964 | $303,200 | $123,300 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $5,876 | $303,200 | $123,300 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $296,100 | $116,200 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $5,583 | $288,100 | $105,700 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $4,997 | $257,300 | $72,400 | $184,900 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $252,900 | $70,400 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $252,900 | $70,400 | $182,500 |
| 2013 | $4,699 | $252,900 | $70,400 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map