35 Turnbridge Dr Lumberton, NJ 08048
Estimated Value: $595,588 - $699,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,566
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Turnbridge Dr, Lumberton, NJ 08048 and is currently estimated at $658,147, approximately $256 per square foot. 35 Turnbridge Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ashbrook Elementary School, Bobby’s Run School, and Lumberton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Chan Norman A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,050
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Norman A | $219,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Norman A | $153,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,785 | $330,000 | $95,200 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $8,260 | $330,000 | $95,200 | $234,800 |
| 2023 | $8,260 | $330,000 | $95,200 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $8,069 | $330,000 | $95,200 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $8,045 | $330,000 | $95,200 | $234,800 |
| 2020 | $7,976 | $330,000 | $95,200 | $234,800 |
| 2019 | $7,887 | $330,000 | $95,200 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $7,768 | $330,000 | $95,200 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | $7,623 | $330,000 | $95,200 | $234,800 |
| 2016 | $7,458 | $330,000 | $95,200 | $234,800 |
| 2015 | $7,402 | $330,000 | $95,200 | $234,800 |
| 2014 | $7,121 | $330,000 | $95,200 | $234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map