35 Vinton Rd Sturbridge, MA 01566
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $608,871
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Vinton Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566 and is currently estimated at $548,468, approximately $323 per square foot. 35 Vinton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Krause Jonathan S and Krause Lou-Ann J
Bought by
Krause Lou-Ann J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Mcdonald George and Mcdonald Aurore
Bought by
Krause Jonathan and Mcdonald Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Lou-Ann J | -- | -- | |
| Krause Lou-Ann J | -- | -- | |
| Krause Jonathan | $123,000 | -- | |
| Krause Jonathan | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krause Jonathan | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,105 | $508,800 | $140,800 | $368,000 |
| 2024 | $7,407 | $449,200 | $137,600 | $311,600 |
| 2023 | $7,123 | $394,200 | $126,700 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $6,942 | $362,500 | $119,700 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $6,353 | $334,000 | $116,700 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $334,000 | $116,700 | $217,300 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $319,200 | $118,400 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $5,931 | $305,100 | $115,300 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $5,700 | $293,800 | $113,200 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $5,815 | $302,700 | $111,400 | $191,300 |
| 2015 | $5,714 | $297,000 | $111,400 | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map