Seller's Agent in 2024
Jon Ren
RE/MAX
(304) 952-7806
10 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,816 - $297,000
PRICE IMPROVEMENT - Woodsdale living just in time for backyard BBQs and front porch coffee. This charming newly renovated 5 BR, 1.5 bath home has a large deck and a fenced backyard ready for kids and dogs. Large eat-in kitchen has tons of cabinet space. Basement would be a great area for a workshop. Freshly painted with tons of updates including new windows, flooring, mini-split heat pumps and roof. The detached 1 1/2 car garage even has a new window, entry door and roof. All of this in a wonderful Woodsdale neighborhood with tree-lined streets and covered porches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Broadwater Brokerage Phone: 3042422600 License #WVS200301096 Listed on: 05/08/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Jayla Robinson
Paull Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Eric C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Eric C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccormick Jenna M | $279,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcculley James L | $149,900 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Eric C | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Eric C | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Jenna M | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcculley James L | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Sold | $279,000 | -6.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2024 09/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -5.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | For Sale | $315,000 | +110.1% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Sold | $149,900 | -16.7% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2023 09/02/23 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -9.6% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2023 08/20/23 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $89,400 | $23,940 | $65,460 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $101,160 | $23,940 | $77,220 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $101,160 | $23,940 | $77,220 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $101,160 | $23,940 | $77,220 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $99,300 | $23,940 | $75,360 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $99,300 | $23,940 | $75,360 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $97,500 | $23,400 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $95,700 | $23,400 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $93,180 | $23,400 | $69,780 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $89,220 | $23,100 | $66,120 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $86,460 | $21,060 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $84,120 | $19,800 | $64,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jon Ren
RE/MAX
(304) 952-7806
10 in this area
22 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jayla Robinson
Paull Associates
Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 135680
APN: 10-W33-01340000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.