35 Washington Ave Lawrence, NY 11559
--
Bed
8
Baths
7,240
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Washington Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559. 35 Washington Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrence Primary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,672 | $2,177 | $1,051 | $1,126 |
| 2024 | $10,946 | $2,204 | $1,064 | $1,140 |
| 2023 | $27,231 | $2,264 | $1,093 | $1,171 |
| 2022 | $27,231 | $2,264 | $1,093 | $1,171 |
| 2021 | $32,204 | $2,856 | $1,148 | $1,708 |
| 2020 | $34,552 | $3,189 | $820 | $2,369 |
| 2019 | $32,507 | $3,416 | $823 | $2,593 |
| 2018 | $33,496 | $3,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $22,798 | $3,872 | $785 | $3,087 |
| 2016 | $33,989 | $4,100 | $711 | $3,389 |
| 2015 | $11,634 | $4,328 | $750 | $3,578 |
| 2014 | $11,634 | $4,328 | $750 | $3,578 |
| 2013 | $12,565 | $5,066 | $878 | $4,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map