35 Washington Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Washington Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $476,100, approximately $708 per square foot. 35 Washington Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Albert E
Bought by
Wilson Anthony F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
B Wilson T P
Bought by
Wilson Albert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Wendy Est and Wilson
Bought by
B Wilson T P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Anthony F | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Anthony F | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Albert E | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Albert E | -- | -- | |
| B Wilson T P | -- | -- | |
| B Wilson T P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $447,200 | $262,200 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $386,200 | $193,100 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $345,600 | $175,700 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $305,100 | $175,700 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $286,900 | $175,700 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $279,800 | $175,700 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $255,800 | $167,300 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $247,600 | $167,300 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $239,200 | $167,300 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $270,200 | $208,300 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $270,200 | $208,300 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $238,600 | $172,700 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map