Estimated Value: $134,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Watrous St, Perry, NY 14530 and is currently estimated at $149,183, approximately $101 per square foot. 35 Watrous St is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary/Junior High School, Perry Central High School, and Gilead Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $115,000 | $5,400 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $4,239 | $115,000 | $5,400 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $41 | $86,500 | $5,400 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $86,500 | $5,400 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $86,500 | $5,400 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $84,000 | $5,400 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $84,000 | $5,400 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $84,000 | $5,400 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $77,700 | $5,400 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $77,700 | $5,400 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,700 | $5,400 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,700 | $5,400 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map