Estimated Value: $805,143 - $848,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Wedgewood Rd, Stow, MA 01775 and is currently estimated at $828,036, approximately $385 per square foot. 35 Wedgewood Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center School, Hale Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Dugas Michael P and Dugas Laura E
Bought by
Dugas Ft and Dugas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Dugas Michael P and Driscoll Laura E
Bought by
Dugas Michael P and Dugas Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Schindler Steven C and Schindler Katherine S
Bought by
Dugas Michae P and Driscoll Laura E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Goransson Douglas G
Bought by
Schindler Steven C and Schindler Katherine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugas Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dugas Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dugas Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Dugas Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Dugas Michae P | $417,500 | -- | |
| Dugas Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Dugas Michae P | $417,500 | -- | |
| Schindler Steven C | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dugas Michael P | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,760 | $675,100 | $320,100 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $11,260 | $663,500 | $308,500 | $355,000 |
| 2023 | $10,670 | $588,500 | $294,500 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $9,690 | $495,400 | $245,500 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $9,508 | $475,900 | $245,500 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $8,945 | $434,000 | $222,700 | $211,300 |
| 2019 | $7,113 | $418,100 | $222,700 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $8,522 | $406,200 | $222,700 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $6,315 | $379,200 | $209,600 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $7,966 | $398,700 | $209,600 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | $7,742 | $387,500 | $190,500 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map