35 Wenonah Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $421,777 - $483,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Wenonah Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $460,444, approximately $491 per square foot. 35 Wenonah Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Scarsella John and Prather Marian E
Bought by
Patricelli James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$87,113
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,331
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricelli James | $225,000 | -- | |
| Patricelli James | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patricelli James | $213,750 | |
| Closed | Patricelli James | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $339,400 | $115,300 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $320,800 | $88,300 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $287,300 | $80,300 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $246,500 | $80,300 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $238,900 | $80,300 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $226,200 | $80,300 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $207,500 | $72,600 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $190,600 | $72,600 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $178,600 | $72,600 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $160,300 | $68,800 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $160,300 | $68,800 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $166,000 | $68,800 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map