Estimated Value: $296,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 West St, Bath, ME 04530 and is currently estimated at $317,146, approximately $248 per square foot. 35 West St is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School and Hyde School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Smart William J and Smart Celestia A
Bought by
Ferrucci Melissa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrucci Melissa J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $242,500 | $36,400 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $223,000 | $38,000 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $187,800 | $32,500 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $139,600 | $19,200 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $139,600 | $19,200 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $139,600 | $19,200 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $139,600 | $19,200 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $129,100 | $17,500 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $129,100 | $17,500 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $129,100 | $17,500 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $129,100 | $17,500 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $129,100 | $17,500 | $111,600 |
| 2013 | $2,536 | $129,100 | $17,500 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map