35 White Tail Dr Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $791,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 White Tail Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $649,276, approximately $264 per square foot. 35 White Tail Dr is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Colonial Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Kenneth C Dill Hying Trust
Bought by
Dill Kenneth C and Dill Lorraine K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Kenneth C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $680,500 | $80,000 | $600,500 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $680,500 | $80,000 | $600,500 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $456,400 | $75,000 | $381,400 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $456,400 | $75,000 | $381,400 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $456,400 | $75,000 | $381,400 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $456,400 | $75,000 | $381,400 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $450,900 | $75,000 | $375,900 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $450,900 | $75,000 | $375,900 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $450,900 | $75,000 | $375,900 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $450,900 | $75,000 | $375,900 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $445,000 | $75,000 | $370,000 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $445,000 | $75,000 | $370,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $383,400 | $75,000 | $308,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map