35 Willow Rd Rockaway, NJ 07866
Estimated Value: $499,303 - $589,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Willow Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and is currently estimated at $564,576, approximately $322 per square foot. 35 Willow Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Stony Brook School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Dave
Bought by
Govindarajulu Balaji and Balaji Rajeswari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Dave
Bought by
Govindaraj Balaji and Balaji Rajeswari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govindarajulu Balaji | $240,000 | -- | |
| Govindarajulu Balaji | $240,000 | -- | |
| Govindaraj Balaji | $240,000 | -- | |
| Govindaraj Balaji | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,807 | $420,100 | $241,900 | $178,200 |
| 2024 | $9,399 | $382,500 | $216,100 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $9,399 | $358,200 | $200,700 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $8,908 | $330,400 | $180,200 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $8,908 | $313,900 | $170,200 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $8,540 | $300,600 | $160,200 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $8,365 | $293,200 | $155,200 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $8,311 | $286,700 | $154,400 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $8,570 | $274,500 | $158,500 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $8,460 | $274,500 | $158,500 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $8,400 | $274,500 | $158,500 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $8,243 | $274,500 | $158,500 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map