35 Winchester St Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,625,764 - $3,006,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,141
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Winchester St, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $2,774,441, approximately $883 per square foot. 35 Winchester St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Florida Ruffin Ridley, Brookline High School, and Match Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Anatoly V Fridland T
Bought by
Goldberg Michael A and Goldberg Rebecca H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$975,818
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,798,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Fridland Ida and Fridland Anatoly
Bought by
Anatoly V Fridland T and Fridland Anatoly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Michels Alan and Michels Catherine
Bought by
Fridland Anatoly and Fridland Ida
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Rosemont Investors T
Bought by
Michels Alan and Michels Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage