35 Windmere Heights Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $157,449
1
Bed
1
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Windmere Heights, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $148,112, approximately $168 per square foot. 35 Windmere Heights is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Victory Children's Center, and Sullins Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $101,300 | $20,000 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $740 | $66,100 | $10,000 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $773 | $66,100 | $10,000 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $740 | $66,100 | $10,000 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $740 | $66,100 | $10,000 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $645 | $55,100 | $10,000 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $645 | $55,100 | $10,000 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $322 | $55,100 | $10,000 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map