35 Windscape Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Windscape Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $339,184, approximately $136 per square foot. 35 Windscape Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Patman Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Legacy Cmntys Of Windscapes Llc
Bought by
Scott Armond R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,603
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patman Stacy | -- | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | -- | -- | |
| Scott Armond R | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Armond R | $152,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $156,840 | $16,800 | $140,040 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $146,400 | $16,800 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $143,320 | $7,200 | $136,120 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $110,760 | $7,200 | $103,560 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $81,080 | $7,200 | $73,880 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $69,120 | $7,200 | $61,920 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $68,600 | $7,200 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $69,600 | $7,200 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $52,800 | $5,200 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $51,400 | $3,800 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $36,720 | $2,800 | $33,920 |
| 2014 | $730 | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map