35 Wintergreen Ave E Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $765,596 - $998,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,239
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Wintergreen Ave E, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $860,899, approximately $384 per square foot. 35 Wintergreen Ave E is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Madison Primary School, James Madison Intermediate School, and John Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Brasell Willie
Bought by
Cadaba Srinivas and Srinivas Radha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Cadaba Srinivas | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cadaba Srinivas | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,299 | $223,400 | $103,500 | $119,900 |
| 2024 | $13,228 | $223,400 | $103,500 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $13,228 | $223,400 | $103,500 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $13,232 | $223,400 | $103,500 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $12,161 | $223,400 | $103,500 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $13,067 | $223,400 | $103,500 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $12,081 | $223,400 | $103,500 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $12,269 | $223,400 | $103,500 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $12,010 | $223,400 | $103,500 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $11,295 | $223,400 | $103,500 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $10,866 | $223,400 | $103,500 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $10,558 | $223,400 | $103,500 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map