35 Wynfall Ave Crisfield, MD 21817
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Wynfall Ave, Crisfield, MD 21817 and is currently estimated at $213,840, approximately $190 per square foot. 35 Wynfall Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Crisfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Sterling Shirley T
Bought by
Sterling Shirley T and Bonaparte Tempie Sterling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Sterling R R and Sterling All
Bought by
Tawes E Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Shirley T | -- | None Available | |
| Tawes E Scott | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $172,800 | $56,700 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $112,500 | $29,600 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $112,500 | $29,600 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $112,500 | $29,600 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $112,600 | $30,400 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $112,600 | $30,400 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map