350 Amsterdam Rd Clendenin, WV 25045
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Amsterdam Rd, Clendenin, WV 25045 and is currently estimated at $148,570, approximately $147 per square foot. 350 Amsterdam Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $48,470 | $14,750 | $33,720 |
| 2024 | $359 | $49,580 | $14,900 | $34,680 |
| 2023 | $347 | $47,510 | $15,050 | $32,460 |
| 2022 | $326 | $45,850 | $15,130 | $30,720 |
| 2021 | $329 | $46,100 | $15,020 | $31,080 |
| 2020 | $334 | $46,490 | $14,990 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $339 | $46,900 | $14,980 | $31,920 |
| 2018 | $305 | $47,220 | $14,880 | $32,340 |
| 2017 | $314 | $48,010 | $15,250 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $799 | $89,760 | $56,580 | $33,180 |
| 2015 | $808 | $92,000 | $56,580 | $35,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,660 | $56,580 | $32,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map