Landlord's Agent in 2012
Lisa Modisett
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser
(317) 374-5207
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,844 - $610,000
Spacious 4 bdrm, 2.5 bath home. Well maintined with neutral decor, hardwood floors, jacuzzi tub in master bath. Screened porch overlooks a wooded backyard. Great Carmel location. Please see Attachment for a list of improvements to be made.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser License #RB14034800 Listed on: 01/06/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Philip Aaron
Location Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothberger Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Rented | $1,695 | +13.0% | -- |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,100 | $387,500 | $96,500 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $355,400 | $96,500 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $293,900 | $96,500 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $276,000 | $90,800 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $230,300 | $90,800 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $234,200 | $90,800 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $226,700 | $49,900 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $217,300 | $49,900 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $206,900 | $49,900 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $206,900 | $49,900 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $192,300 | $42,300 | $150,000 |
| 2013 | $3,763 | $185,600 | $42,300 | $143,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Lisa Modisett
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser
(317) 374-5207
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
P
Tenant's Agent in 2012
Philip Aaron
Location Realty
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21155142
APN: 29-09-26-001-004.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.