350 Bannock St Denver, CO 80223
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $997,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223 and is currently estimated at $945,320, approximately $461 per square foot. 350 Bannock St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Kepner Beacon Middle School, West High School, and Girls Athletic Leadership School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Gibson James Robert and Estate Of Daniel W Gibson
Bought by
Koster Nicole L and Koster Bradley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Outstanding Balance
$250,725
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$694,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Gibson Daniel W
Bought by
Gibson Daniel W and Mayhone Darrel A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koster Nicole L | $359,000 | None Available | |
| Gibson Daniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koster Nicole L | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $84,910 | $36,620 | $36,620 |
| 2024 | $5,682 | $71,740 | $31,120 | $40,620 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $47,910 | $31,120 | $16,790 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $36,840 | $36,770 | $70 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $37,890 | $37,820 | $70 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $36,820 | $28,680 | $8,140 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $36,820 | $28,680 | $8,140 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $32,330 | $22,000 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $32,330 | $22,000 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $28,270 | $6,686 | $21,584 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $28,270 | $6,686 | $21,584 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $22,930 | $15,625 | $7,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map