350 Be Thomas Rd Nahunta, GA 31553
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Be Thomas Rd, Nahunta, GA 31553 and is currently estimated at $322,540, approximately $202 per square foot. 350 Be Thomas Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nahunta Primary School, Nahunta Elementary School, and Brantley County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Pittman Luke S and Pittman Luke Stephen
Bought by
Pittman Erin N and Pittman Erin Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,847
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Erin N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pittman Erin N | $115,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $99,589 | $8,677 | $90,912 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $74,707 | $5,457 | $69,250 |
| 2023 | $322 | $74,211 | $4,961 | $69,250 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $73,211 | $4,961 | $68,250 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $50,456 | $4,961 | $45,495 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $50,456 | $4,961 | $45,495 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $50,456 | $4,961 | $45,495 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $52,852 | $7,357 | $45,495 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $52,852 | $7,357 | $45,495 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $52,852 | $7,357 | $45,495 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,852 | $7,357 | $45,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map