350 Benton Ave Fairview, TX 75069
East McKinney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,490 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Benton Ave, Fairview, TX 75069 and is currently estimated at $606,623, approximately $204 per square foot. 350 Benton Ave is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Jesse Mcgowen Elementary School, Faubion Middle School, and Mckinney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Nisbett Maricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,008
Outstanding Balance
$170,304
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$436,319
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nisbett Maricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nisbett Maricia | $249,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,742 | $570,788 | $150,000 | $436,195 |
| 2024 | $7,376 | $518,898 | $150,000 | $458,091 |
| 2023 | $7,376 | $471,725 | $125,000 | $438,623 |
| 2022 | $8,011 | $428,841 | $120,000 | $413,664 |
| 2021 | $7,686 | $389,855 | $85,000 | $304,855 |
| 2020 | $7,681 | $367,215 | $85,000 | $282,215 |
| 2019 | $9,341 | $424,266 | $85,000 | $339,266 |
| 2018 | $9,009 | $400,025 | $85,000 | $315,025 |
| 2017 | $8,761 | $393,853 | $80,000 | $313,853 |
| 2016 | $8,026 | $357,854 | $70,000 | $287,854 |
| 2015 | $6,573 | $329,680 | $55,000 | $274,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map