Estimated Value: $167,727 - $233,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Blaine St, Iola, WI 54945 and is currently estimated at $203,432, approximately $169 per square foot. 350 Blaine St is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Iola-Scandinavia Elementary School and Iola-Scandinavia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,156 | $143,300 | $18,800 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
| 2013 | $2,330 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map