350 Charles Dr Braidwood, IL 60408
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $375,832
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Charles Dr, Braidwood, IL 60408 and is currently estimated at $352,208. 350 Charles Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Mark James J
Bought by
James J Mark And Donna R Mark Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Swearingen Charleen R
Bought by
Mark James J and Mark Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Swearingen Charleen R
Bought by
Marshall Quentin D and Marshall Karla R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James J Mark And Donna R Mark Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mark James J | $250,000 | Multiple | |
| Marshall Quentin D | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mark James J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,088 | $114,669 | $21,639 | $93,030 |
| 2023 | $6,586 | $102,704 | $19,381 | $83,323 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $93,198 | $17,587 | $75,611 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $88,955 | $16,786 | $72,169 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $84,277 | $15,903 | $68,374 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $79,582 | $15,017 | $64,565 |
| 2018 | $4,644 | $76,155 | $14,370 | $61,785 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $74,662 | $14,088 | $60,574 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $72,207 | $13,625 | $58,582 |
| 2015 | $4,251 | $70,343 | $13,273 | $57,070 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $70,343 | $13,273 | $57,070 |
| 2013 | $4,251 | $75,233 | $14,196 | $61,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map