350 Clapp Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,915,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Clapp Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,651,485, approximately $611 per square foot. 350 Clapp Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hatherly Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Hennessey Joseph J and Hennessey Carolyn P
Bought by
Klinger Brian F and Klinger Katherine P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinger Brian F | $627,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klinger Brian F | $687,000 | |
| Closed | Klinger Brian F | $695,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,443 | $1,345,600 | $392,500 | $953,100 |
| 2024 | $13,521 | $1,305,100 | $356,800 | $948,300 |
| 2023 | $12,688 | $1,181,000 | $325,100 | $855,900 |
| 2022 | $12,688 | $1,005,400 | $285,200 | $720,200 |
| 2021 | $11,972 | $898,100 | $271,600 | $626,500 |
| 2020 | $11,592 | $858,700 | $261,100 | $597,600 |
| 2019 | $11,381 | $828,300 | $256,000 | $572,300 |
| 2018 | $11,008 | $789,100 | $274,300 | $514,800 |
| 2017 | $10,766 | $764,100 | $249,300 | $514,800 |
| 2016 | $10,365 | $733,000 | $236,900 | $496,100 |
| 2015 | $9,439 | $720,500 | $224,400 | $496,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map