350 Clarmont Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Clarmont Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $202,248, approximately $190 per square foot. 350 Clarmont Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2003
Sold by
Hoegler Mary Jo
Bought by
Swanner Bryan and Swanner Mary Lu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Edward J Hoegler
Bought by
Hoegler Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1968
Bought by
Hoegler Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanner Bryan | $100,000 | -- | |
| Hoegler Mary Jo | -- | -- | |
| Hoegler Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,390 | $15,150 | $53,240 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,390 | $15,150 | $53,240 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,180 | $12,380 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $46,180 | $12,380 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $46,180 | $12,380 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $39,140 | $10,490 | $28,650 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $39,140 | $10,490 | $28,650 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $45,450 | $14,960 | $30,490 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $45,450 | $14,960 | $30,490 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $45,450 | $14,960 | $30,490 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $45,450 | $14,960 | $30,490 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $45,450 | $14,960 | $30,490 |
| 2013 | $3,294 | $45,450 | $14,960 | $30,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map