Estimated Value: $111,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Dodge St, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $125,615, approximately $92 per square foot. 350 Dodge St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Hurd Michael E
Bought by
M & L Hurd Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hurd Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Hansford Robert T and Case #2009Cv00093
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Palavranoff Chris and Gill Richard A
Bought by
Hansford Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Palavranoff Chris and Palavranoff Gill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & L Hurd Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hurd Michael E | $31,500 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $46,667 | None Available | |
| Hansford Robert T | $65,000 | -- | |
| Palavranoff Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansford Robert T | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $38,650 | $3,120 | $35,530 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $38,650 | $3,120 | $35,530 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $21,360 | $3,120 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $21,360 | $3,120 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $21,360 | $3,120 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $17,470 | $3,120 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $17,470 | $3,120 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $14,920 | $3,120 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $14,920 | $3,120 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $14,920 | $3,120 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $14,920 | $3,120 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $14,360 | $3,120 | $11,240 |
| 2013 | $996 | $14,360 | $3,120 | $11,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map