350 E 3rd St Wind Gap, PA 18091
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E 3rd St, Wind Gap, PA 18091 and is currently estimated at $317,012, approximately $205 per square foot. 350 E 3rd St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Wind Gap Middle School, and Pen Argyl Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Bought by
Anschau Martin J and Livi Ruth E Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anschau Martin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $650 | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
| 2025 | $650 | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,200 | $24,100 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map