350 E 6th St Chuluota, FL 32766
Estimated Value: $233,493 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,397
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E 6th St, Chuluota, FL 32766 and is currently estimated at $268,623, approximately $192 per square foot. 350 E 6th St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Hagerty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Klinger Vivian M and Klinger Kathy
Bought by
Klinger Kathy and Klinger Vivian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Klinger Harry H and Klinger Vivian M
Bought by
Klinger Harry H and Klinger Vivian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Bought by
Benitez Kathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinger Kathy | -- | First Source Title | |
| Klinger Harry H | -- | None Available | |
| Benitez Kathy L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History