Estimated Value: $587,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E 8400 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $646,862, approximately $231 per square foot. 350 E 8400 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Alvarado Manuel and Alvarado Jenny
Bought by
Alvarado Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Donna Flitton Family Trust and Christensen Phillip
Bought by
Alvarado Manuel N and Alvarado Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Flitton Donna and Flitton Donna A
Bought by
Flitton Donna and Donna Flitton Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Flitton Shelly and Poplin Shelly
Bought by
Flitton Donna and Donna Flitton Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Manuel | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Alvarado Manuel N | -- | Artisan Title | |
| Flitton Donna | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Flitton Donna | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Manuel | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Manuel N | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $578,200 | $257,800 | $320,400 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $577,400 | $241,000 | $336,400 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $437,100 | $229,100 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $441,400 | $224,600 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $346,900 | $192,000 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $320,200 | $192,000 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $306,300 | $181,100 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $285,800 | $181,100 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $266,600 | $181,100 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $256,200 | $181,100 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $269,900 | $164,800 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,500 | $150,300 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map