350 E Catawba Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E Catawba Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $157,022, approximately $114 per square foot. 350 E Catawba Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Main Preparatory Academy, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Palunas Monika J
Bought by
Morber Monika J and Morber Dominic N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
English John J and English Letitia M
Bought by
Palunas Monika J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,059
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$132,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Dick W Byerley
Bought by
English John J and English Letitia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,850
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morber Monika J | -- | None Available | |
| Palunas Monika J | $84,000 | Insignia Title | |
| English John J | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palunas Monika J | $71,400 | |
| Previous Owner | English John J | $68,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $43,463 | $8,323 | $35,140 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $43,463 | $8,323 | $35,140 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $43,463 | $8,323 | $35,140 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $32,221 | $6,034 | $26,187 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $32,221 | $6,034 | $26,187 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $32,220 | $6,030 | $26,190 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $26,680 | $6,030 | $20,650 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $26,680 | $6,030 | $20,650 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $26,680 | $6,030 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $26,680 | $6,030 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $26,680 | $6,030 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $26,680 | $6,030 | $20,650 |
| 2013 | $1,926 | $26,780 | $6,030 | $20,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map