350 E Depot St Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E Depot St, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $283,071, approximately $158 per square foot. 350 E Depot St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Angier Elementary School, North Harnett Primary School, and Harnett Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Dupree Billy Ray
Bought by
Dupree Billy Todd and Dupree Sandra Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupree Billy Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $184,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $184,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $184,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $184,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $77,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $77,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $77,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $77,730 | $0 | $0 |