350 E Gier St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E Gier St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $98,584, approximately $144 per square foot. 350 E Gier St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Williams James A and Williams Kathleen M
Bought by
Brown Ross Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Williams Fred L
Bought by
Williams James A and Williams Fred L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Lamb Linda M
Bought by
Linda M Lamb Trust #1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Fewless Raymond C
Bought by
Williams Fred and Williams Karel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ross Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Williams James A | -- | -- | |
| Linda M Lamb Trust #1 | -- | -- | |
| Williams Fred | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $46,200 | $10,700 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $18 | $42,300 | $10,700 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $38,800 | $10,700 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $34,000 | $9,600 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $32,100 | $9,600 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $28,500 | $9,600 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $28,300 | $9,600 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $28,300 | $9,600 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $27,900 | $9,600 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $27,100 | $19,204 | $7,896 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $26,600 | $19,204 | $7,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map